Lyngsat.Com - Info lyngsat.com

lyngsat.com receives about 23,050 unique visitors and 86,207 (3.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $194.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,407.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lyngsat.com is ranked number 19,121 in the world and 0.00461% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sweden and links to network IP address 91.203.41.124. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - lyngsat.com

Daily updated technical info for all satellite channels in the world.
How did lyngsat.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lyngsat.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
23,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
691,500
Daily Pageviews:
86,207 (3.74 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,121 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00461% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 7.4%7.0%10101
Saudi Arabia 5.5%7.2%2475
India 5.3%5.0%17254
Russian Federation 4.6%4.7%14628
Pakistan 3.8%2.7%3891
Turkmenistan 3.7%4.3%612
United Kingdom 3.3%1.8%20120
Egypt 3.2%4.4%4181
Indonesia 2.8%3.5%6766
Algeria 2.3%1.5%3534
United States 2.3%1.6%101593
Italy 2.2%1.9%19013
France 2.1%2.1%24301
Azerbaijan 1.9%2.3%4526
Libya 1.9%1.0%1697
Uzbekistan 1.8%2.2%1371
Turkey 1.7%1.6%11908
Spain 1.7%1.3%22626
Greece 1.5%1.3%8032
Ukraine 1.4%1.4%7471
Israel 1.4%4.5%3467
Poland 1.1%0.8%20003
Afghanistan 1.1%0.8%1310
Portugal 1.1%1.1%6124
Bulgaria 1.1%1.4%3401
Nigeria 1.1%1.1%7627
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.0%5459
Thailand 1.0%1.4%11026
Netherlands 1.0%0.5%22047
Kuwait 1.0%0.8%3976
Slovakia 1.0%0.6%6884
Sri Lanka 0.9%1.2%3030
Ireland 0.9%0.7%7499
Ethiopia 0.9%0.3%3480
Kazakhstan 0.9%0.9%5988
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%11771
Tunisia 0.7%0.5%4084
Canada 0.7%0.5%40581
Sweden 0.7%0.5%14423
Morocco 0.7%0.4%6764
Australia 0.6%0.7%30660
Bangladesh 0.6%0.5%8423
Iraq 0.6%0.5%3026
Myanmar 0.6%0.3%5452
Iran 0.5%0.2%57091
Brazil 0.5%0.4%56701

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
lyngsat.com
100.00%100.00%3.89

Competitive Data

SEMrush lyngsat.com
Domain:
  lyngsat.com
Rank:
  26,712
Organic Keywords:
  85,246
Organic Traffic:
  44,617
Organic Cost:
  $43,006.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,247
Total Backlinks:
  975,003
Follow Links:
  885,134
Nofollow Links:
  89,869
Referring Domains:
  2,706
Referring IPs:
  2,678

How socially engaged is lyngsat.com?

Facebook:
  8,900
Google +:
  61
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  594
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much lyngsat.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$194.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,820.00
Yearly Revenue:
$70,810.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 6,034$29.15
Israel 3,879$22.66
United States 1,379$15.82
Saudi Arabia 6,207$12.54
Turkmenistan 3,707$10.23
United Kingdom 1,552$9.67
France 1,810$8.51
Russian Federation 4,052$8.23
India 4,310$6.90
Italy 1,638$5.72
Australia 603$4.54
Indonesia 3,017$3.71
United Arab Emirates 862$3.23
Azerbaijan 1,983$3.19
Egypt 3,793$3.07
Canada 431$3.02
Thailand 1,207$3.02
Ireland 603$2.99
Nigeria 948$2.48
Pakistan 2,328$2.47
Uzbekistan 1,897$2.31
Sweden 431$2.29
Netherlands 431$2.19
Ethiopia 259$2.13
Malaysia 690$2.09
Afghanistan 690$2.08
Portugal 948$2.07
Greece 1,121$2.02
Ukraine 1,207$1.65
Bulgaria 1,207$1.51
Turkey 1,379$1.50
Poland 690$1.25
Spain 1,121$1.24
Algeria 1,293$1.16
Kuwait 690$1.06
Slovakia 517$1.03
Sri Lanka 1,034$0.90
Libya 862$0.76
Iraq 431$0.75
Brazil 345$0.61
Bangladesh 431$0.58
Kazakhstan 776$0.55
Tunisia 431$0.40
Myanmar 259$0.38
Morocco 345$0.20
Iran 172$0.20

How much money do lyngsat.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,131.37
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,765.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
13,049
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
391,475
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,762,941
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 1,750$8.45
Israel 737$4.30
United States 248$2.85
Saudi Arabia 1,303$2.63
Indonesia 1,750$2.15
India 1,207$1.93
Turkmenistan 593$1.64
United Kingdom 248$1.55
Ireland 235$1.17
Italy 278$0.97
France 199$0.94
Australia 121$0.91
Pakistan 745$0.79
Greece 437$0.79
Canada 108$0.76
Sweden 121$0.64
Azerbaijan 317$0.51
Russian Federation 243$0.49
United Arab Emirates 121$0.45
Portugal 199$0.43
Poland 228$0.41
Netherlands 73$0.37
Uzbekistan 303$0.37
Afghanistan 110$0.33
Bulgaria 253$0.32
Spain 213$0.24
Ukraine 157$0.21
Thailand 72$0.18
Malaysia 55$0.17
Egypt 190$0.15
Turkey 97$0.11
Slovakia 47$0.09
Iraq 34$0.06
Algeria 65$0.06
Nigeria 19$0.05
Ethiopia 5$0.04
Kuwait 28$0.04
Brazil 21$0.04
Iran 28$0.03
Sri Lanka 21$0.02
Kazakhstan 23$0.02
Libya 17$0.02
Bangladesh 9$0.01
Tunisia 9$0.01
Myanmar 5$0.01
Morocco 7$0.00

How much is lyngsat.com worth?

Website Value:
$130,407.25

Where is lyngsat.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.203.41.124
ASN:
AS44838 
ISP:
Nordiska Driftkompaniet AB 
Server Location:
Sweden
 

Other sites hosted on 91.203.41.124

How fast does lyngsat.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1152 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Adverti***ts and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
News at and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
LyngSat Stream and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Record Rio Grande do Sul and 71 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Top Cyber Mond…net & Save Big renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
shopperstop.us/Internet renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
at 22:19 UTC on 27 January and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
LyngSat Packages and 43 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Latest additions: renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
The content on…ghts reserved. and 33 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*** LyngSat 20…1995-2015 *** renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
2016-01-17 renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
12:29 UTC on and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Find Full Leng…Movies Online renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
yidio.com/movies renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
on and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Eutelsat 8 West B and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.lyn…om/advert.html">Adverti***ts</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lyngsat-stream.com/">LyngSat Stream</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lyn…fidain-TV.html"></a> and 36 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lyn…fidain-TV.html">Al Rafidain TV</a> and 63 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody">Top Cyber Mond…net &amp; Save Big</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3D68014643809" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3D68014643809" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">shopperstop.us/Internet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="asia.html">Asia</a> and 40 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lyn…es/europe.html"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="3d/index.html">3D TV</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…campaign%3D638" class="rhfavicon"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…campaign%3D638" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">yidio.com/movies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.lyn…-8-West-B.html">Eutelsat 8 West B</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,072 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <b>Adverti***ts</b> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="adverts/images/level3.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="adverts/images/netup_8x2.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_3" name="aswift_3"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyngsat.com/">LyngSat</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…/KTV-Plus.html">KTV Plus</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…-8-West-B.html">Eutelsat 8 West B</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…-Manar-TV.html">Al-Manar TV</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…om/Badr-6.html">Badr 6</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…KTV-Arabe.html">KTV Arabe</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…-8-West-B.html">Eutelsat 8 West B</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…port-Plus.html">KTV Sport Plus</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…-8-West-B.html">Eutelsat 8 West B</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…TV-Ethraa.html">KTV Ethraa</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…-8-West-B.html">Eutelsat 8 West B</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…e/Aden-TV.html">Aden TV</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.lyn…telsat-3B.html">Eutelsat 3B</a> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 96.2KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/aa/al_manar_tv.png could save 5.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/kk/k24_ke.png could save 5.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/cc/clouds_tv_tz.png could save 4.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ff/france24_english.png could save 4.6KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/rr/rede_record_br.png could save 4.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/kk/ktv_al_ethraa.png could save 4.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/num/360_tune_box.png could save 4.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/aa/aden_tv_ye.png could save 4.1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/mm/mad_screen_box_us.png could save 4.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ss/salvation_tv_ng.png could save 4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ss/star_tz_bunge_tz.png could save 4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/tt/tabula_tv_ge.png could save 4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/kk/ktv_sport_plus.png could save 4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ss/star_tz_tv.png could save 3.9KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/kk/ktv_1_plus.png could save 3.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/kk/ktv_al_araby.png could save 3.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ff/filmbox_africa.png could save 3.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/cc/capital_tv_tz.png could save 3.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/aa/al_jazeera_english.png could save 3KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ii/itv_tz.png could save 3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/vv/vizyon_turk_tv.png could save 2.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ff/feb_tv_br.png could save 2.6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/flag/az/in.png could save 2.2KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/flag/az/id.png could save 1.6KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/flag/az/ru.png could save 1.6KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Image_191_AGORA_160X600_C1_a_family.coaches.jpg could save 923B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/tt/tv_cultura_br_nacional.png could save 845B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/ss/selah_tv.png could save 843B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/aa/al_rafidain_tv_iq.png could save 841B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.lyngsat-logo.com/logo/tv/hh/hbn_in.png could save 781B (23% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.lyngsat.com/misc/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.lyngsat.com/misc/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://img.cdns.turn.com/img-data/Image_191_AGORA_160X600_C1_a_family.coaches.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (43% reduction).

Minifying http://www.lyngsat.com/ could save 3KiB (43% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160112/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 746B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160112/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 545B (2% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

lyngsat.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

lyngsat.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Television/Satellite
Television/Satellite

What sites are related to lyngsat.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 07:59:49 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.21 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny16
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 91.203.41.124 60
MX lyngsat-com.mx2.staysecuregroup.net 60
MX lyngsat-com.mx1.staysecuregroup.com 60
SOA 60
Mname ns-0.sbdrift.net
Rname hostmaster.sbdrift.net
Serial Number 1484042221
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns-0.sbdrift.net 60
NS ns-1.sbdrift.net 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-04
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: LYNGSAT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2100985_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-28T23:28:36Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-04T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-10-03T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-0.SBDRIFT.NET
Name Server: NS-1.SBDRIFT.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 07:59:40 GMT <<<

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LYNGSAT.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-0.SBDRIFT.NET
Name Server: NS-1.SBDRIFT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-sep-2014
Creation Date: 04-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 20 Jan 2016 07:59:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 208 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lyngsat.com widget